School Day Structure

EYFS

Time

Scheduled Activity

Duration

7:45 – 8:00

Morning Assembly

15 min

8:00 – 8:45

Lesson 1

45 min

8:45 – 9:30

Lesson 2

45 min

9:30 – 10:15

Break

45 min

10:15 – 11:00

Lesson 3

45 min

11:00 – 11:45

Lesson 4

45 min

11:45 – 12:15

FS Intensive Learning Program

30 min

12:00

End of School Day

 

 

KS 1-2

Time

Scheduled Activity

Duration

7:45 – 8:00

Morning Assembly

15 min

8:00 – 8:45

Lesson 1

45 min

8:45 – 9:30

Lesson 2

45 min

9:30 – 10:15

Lesson 3

45 min

10:15 – 11:00

Break

45 min

11:00 – 11:45

Lesson 4

45 min

11:45 – 12:30

Lesson 5

45 min

12:30 – 13:15

Lesson 6

45 min

13:15 – 14:00

Lesson 7

45 min

14:00

End of School Day